30.7.09

Karim Rashid Bike and another bike






So its 6 am and I pulled an all nighter for absolutely no reason... decided to design a bike Karim Rashid would like lol. Its got in wheel motors haha

I don't really know about the angular one... I'm gonna keep exploring that territory tho...

3 comments:

Zack Stephanchick said...

diggin the wacked out one, you could set it up for storage in that middle section.

definatly something to the angular one too, i like it better w/out the cover.

Vaughan Ling said...

Haha love the Rashid bike. The angular one is looking mean too. I wanna see how the rear fork integrates into the body though.

Jon Russell said...

haha thanks guys.. i want that angular one to have a better stance.. so im workin on that right now